SaaSHunt AI
Home / Software / HR Software / Pocket HRMS
Pocket HRMS
P
AI Powered HR Software

Pocket HRMS

Smart HR Software for Modern Workplaces

No reviews yet

Pocket HRMS is an AI-powered HR and payroll software that helps businesses manage their workforce efficiently with a mobile-first approach and smHRt chatbot for instant HR support.

About Pocket HRMS

Pocket HRMS is an AI-powered HR and payroll software that helps businesses manage their workforce efficiently with a mobile-first approach and smHRt chatbot for instant HR support.

Product Details

Location
Pune, India
Founded
2001
Company Size
100+
Best For
Small Business, Mid Market
Platform
Web & Mobile

Customer Reviews

Real experiences from verified users of Pocket HRMS

Write a Review
Loading…
5
4
3
2
1
Loading reviews…

Pocket HRMS — frequently asked questions

What is Pocket HRMS?

Pocket HRMS is HR Software software from a vendor based in Pune, India, founded in 2001. Pocket HRMS is an AI-powered HR and payroll software that helps businesses manage their workforce efficiently with a mobile-first approach and smHRt chatbot for instant HR support.

How much does Pocket HRMS cost?

Pocket HRMS is listed at ₹2,495+/mo, billed monthly. Confirm current plans and limits with the vendor before purchasing.

Who is Pocket HRMS best suited to?

Pocket HRMS is aimed at Small Business, Mid Market teams, and the vendor itself is a 100+ employee company.

What does Pocket HRMS integrate with?

Pocket HRMS integrates with Biometric devices, Tally, ERP systems, WhatsApp.

What platforms does Pocket HRMS run on?

Pocket HRMS runs on Web & Mobile.

What are the main alternatives to Pocket HRMS?

Comparable HR Software options listed on SaaSHunt include Zimyo, Keka HR, HROne, ZingHR. Compare them on features, pricing and who they suit before deciding.

Pricing

₹2,495+/mo
Monthly
Write a Review

Get Free Expert Guidance

Talk to our SaaS experts for a personalized recommendation.

Quick Info

Category HR Software
Founded 2001
Employees 100+
Platform Web & Mobile
Rating No reviews